Drive.Com.Au - Info drive.com.au

drive.com.au receives about 16,300 unique visitors and 31,948 (1.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $201.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $136,696.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank drive.com.au is ranked number 38,339 in the world and 0.00326% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sydney, 02, Australia and links to network IP address 119.15.70.191.

About - drive.com.au

Buy, sell, and research new or used cars. Offers news and reviews.
Search new and used cars, and get expert advice to make the right choice on your next vehicle from the team at Drive.com.au
How did drive.com.au look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is drive.com.au?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
489,000
Daily Pageviews:
31,948 (1.96 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
38,339 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00326% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Australia 65.5%72.3%670
United States 6.1%4.8%87793
India 2.7%2.8%76717
South Africa 2.0%1.2%14264
Indonesia 1.5%1.8%33764
United Kingdom 1.2%0.8%115065
Germany 1.1%0.6%143788
Iran 0.9%0.7%66020
Turkey 0.9%0.5%63640
Canada 0.8%0.5%73552
New Zealand 0.7%0.4%10062
Pakistan 0.7%0.7%42037
Egypt 0.6%0.3%46990
Philippines 0.6%0.8%21281

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
drive.com.au
99.69%99.63%1.78
images-2.drive.com.au
0.50%0.31%1.1
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush drive.com.au
Domain:
  drive.com.au
Rank:
  61,398
Organic Keywords:
  172,719
Organic Traffic:
  18,863
Organic Cost:
  $50,422.00
Adwords Keywords:
  47
Adwords Traffic:
  1
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  72
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,112
Total Backlinks:
  66,037
Follow Links:
  36,022
Nofollow Links:
  30,015
Referring Domains:
  1,865
Referring IPs:
  1,966

How socially engaged is drive.com.au?

Facebook:
  1,332
Google +:
  61,866
Linkedin:
  15
Stumbles:
  2,821
Buffer:
  26
Pins:
  0

How much drive.com.au can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$201.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,030.00
Yearly Revenue:
$73,365.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Australia 23,098$173.93
United States 1,534$17.59
South Africa 383$1.69
United Kingdom 256$1.59
India 895$1.43
Canada 160$1.12
New Zealand 128$0.96
Germany 192$0.93
Indonesia 575$0.71
Philippines 256$0.41
Iran 224$0.26
Pakistan 224$0.24
Turkey 160$0.17
Egypt 96$0.08

How much money do drive.com.au lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$39.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,199.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$14,597.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,796
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
173,871
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,115,426
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Australia 4,620$34.79
United States 276$3.17
Indonesia 334$0.41
India 250$0.40
Canada 40$0.28
Germany 56$0.27
United Kingdom 41$0.25
New Zealand 31$0.23
Pakistan 72$0.08
Iran 36$0.04
South Africa 8$0.03
Philippines 18$0.03
Turkey 11$0.01
Egypt 5$0.00

How much is drive.com.au worth?

Website Value:
$136,696.35

Where is drive.com.au hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
119.15.70.191
ASN:
AS23854 
ISP:
AS 
Server Location:
Sydney
02
Australia
 

Other sites hosted on 119.15.70.191

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does drive.com.au load?

Average Load Time:
(2385 ms) 32 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Automotive/Sales

What sites are related to drive.com.au?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: public, max-age=420
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Server: Fairfax CMS (life)
X-ESI-Enable: 1
X-FFX-B: azcmsppu005a
X-Varnish: 1473084001 1473082703
Content-Length: 98555
Date: Wed, 14 Sep 2016 18:07:35 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.audns.net.au...
Domain Name: drive.com.au
Last Modified: 30-Jun-2016 05:13:05 UTC
Status: serverDeleteProhibited (Protected by .auLOCKDOWN)
Status: serverUpdateProhibited (Protected by .auLOCKDOWN)
Registrar Name: Corporation Service Company (Australia) Pty Ltd

Registrant: FAIRFAX MEDIA LIMITED
Registrant ID: ACN 008 663 161
Eligibility Type: Company

Registrant Contact ID: FAIRFAXREG
Registrant Contact Name: Admin Contact Fairfax Digital
Registrant Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Tech Contact ID: FAIRFAXREG
Tech Contact Name: Admin Contact Fairfax Digital
Tech Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Name Server: ns-9.awsdns-01.com
Name Server: ns-1728.awsdns-24.co.uk
Name Server: ns-787.awsdns-34.net
Name Server: ns-1519.awsdns-61.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
Last update was 370 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
drive.com.au widget